Previous Performers

Fall 2013

Yonder Mountain String Band, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Donna the Buffalo, International Blues Express with Sidi Touré & Cedric Watson, Preston Frank, Bombadil, Driftwood, Suénalo, Lake Street Dive, The Old Ceremony, Keith Secola & His Wild Band of Indians, Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Chic Gamine, Eilen Jewell, Orgone, The Revelers, The Stray Birds, The Whiskey Gentry, Green Grass Cloggers, The Brand New Life, Randy Dean Whitt, Shirlette Ammons, The Letter Jackets, Elastic Bond, Mipso, Compa, dub Addis, Birds & Arrows, Jacob Jeffries Band, Crystal Bright & The Silver Hands, The South Carolina Broadcasters, Tom Maxwell & The Minor Drag, Kamara Thomas, Brett Harris, Big Fat Gap, Peter Lamb & The Wolves, Lakota John & Kin, Morning Brigade, Auxiliary House, Nikki Talley, Milkweed, Little Root, DJ Bill Kelly, ZamBamBooGee, Virgins Family Band, Cane Creek Cloggers, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Daygot Leeyos Edwards, Stuart & The Star-Seeds, One Spirit Dance Team, Freewheelin’ Mamas, DJ Richard McVay, Community Trees, James Olin Oden, Bevel Summers, Wildcat Creek, HoopDrum, Liz Moudy, Shakori Hills Vinyl Lounge

Spring 2013

Keller Williams & The Travelin’ McCourys, Oliver Mtukudzi & The Black Spirits, Donna the Buffalo, Solas, The Horse Flies, Preston Frank, Locos Por Juana John Brown’s Body, Diali Cissokho & Kaira Ba, Thousands of One, Joan Soriano, David Wax Museum, The Beast + BIG BAND ft. Yomira John, Dirty Bourbon River Show,The Brothers Comatose, Dark Water Rising, Greg Humphreys, Lizzy Ross Band, Tractor Beam, Cyril Lance, Ben Miller Band, Abdias Ernesto Garcia, John Howie Jr. & The Rosewood Bluff, Sarah Shook & The Devil, Onward, Soldiers, Loamlands, Noot d’Noot, Ironing Board Sam, Randy Dean Whitt, Gasoline Stove, Big Fat Gap, Lynn Blakey, The Major Sevens, Equanimous Minds, The Tender Fruit, Big Ron Hunter, Deep Chatham, Humble Tripe, Pat Cohen, Bill Kelly, Hindugrass, Captain Luke, Too Much Fun, Apple Chill Cloggers, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Big Al Hall & His Bare Hands, D&D Sluggers, Laney Jones, Richard McVay, Bubba Norwood, The Mighty Wonders, The Owen Family Band, Susana & Timmy Abell, The Bulltown Strutters, Tanglewood Puppets, Chompin’ At the Bit, Nora Dial Stanley, Sandbox Band, Matt Tedder, Ben Payton, Boo Hanks, Liz Bliss, Trilogy

Fall 2012

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Donna the Buffalo, The Wailers, Preston Frank, Driftwood, Suénalo, YARN, Elephant Revival, Steep Canyon Rangers, Fatoumata Diawara, Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys, Lost in the Trees, Hoots & Hellmouth, Rupa & The April Fishes, J.P. Harris & The Tough Choices, Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Shannon Whitworth, Casey Driessen, LiLa, ArtOfficial, Songs of Water, Deer Clan Singers, The Mighty Sanfordaires, Kelley & The Cowboys, Ayr Mountaineers, Big Fat Gap, Mipso, Red June, Big Cosmo, Elastic Bond, Carolina Lightning, Jonathan Scales Fourchestra, Music From the Gathering Church, Jacob Jeffries Band, Unknown Tongues, Crys Matthews, Mason’s Apron, Randy Dean Whitt, Green Grass Cloggers, The Morning After, Laura Thurston Band, Little Root, River Whyless, Billy Two Rivers, Bulltown Strutters, Cane Creek Cloggers, Lakota John & Kin, Ranford Almond, Ben Miller Band, Locust Honey, Billy Jonas, Joe Bell & The Stinging Blades

Spring 2012

Leftover Salmon, Donna the Buffalo, Blitz the Ambassador, The Red Clay Ramblers, Preston Frank, Suénalo, The Sim Redmond Band, BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet, Diali Cissokho & Kairaba, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Revelation Mizik, Lydia Loveless, Rey Norteño, Rubblebucket, Equanimous Minds, Elephant Revival, Richie Stearns & Rosie Newton, Driftwood, Bombadil, The Beast, Jim Avett, Raffa & Rainer, Mandolin Orang, Dark Water Rising. Justin Robinson & The Mary Annettes, Greg Humphreys & The Hobex All Stars, Dirty Bourbon River Show, Harper & Midwest Kind, Lizzy Ross Band, Old Man Luedecke, David Wax Museum, Music Maker Revue, Midtown Dickens, Big Fat Gap, Randy Dean Whitt,  New Town Drunks, Sarah Shook & The Devil, Shirlette & The Dynamite Brothers, The South Carolina Broadcasters, Apple Chill Cloggers, Onyx Club Boys, Dutch Bucket System, Galactic Cowboy Orchestra, Deep Chatham, Wildcat Creek, Farmer Jason, Mad Tea, Curtis Eller, Jeanne Jolly, Bareknuckle Betties, Roxanna & The Rusty Bucket Band, Elkland Art Center Puppets, The Ayr Mountaineers, Justin Johnson, Town Hall, Kin Ship

Fall 2011

Béla Fleck & The Flecktones, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Donna the Buffalo, Brett Dennen, Sidi Touré, The Duhks, Nawal, Preston Frank, Locos Por Juana, Emmit-Nershi Band, Thousands of One, The Flying Clouds, Green Grass Cloggers, Rosie Ledet, Eilen Jewell, Toubab Krewe, Bearfoot, Driftwood, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, The Old Ceremony, Hobex, Leyla McCalla, The Grady Girls, Turtle Duhks, Dub Addis, Noot d’Noot, The Kickin Grass Band, Dehlia Low, John Stickley Trio, Diali Cissokho & Kairaba!, Saludos Compay, Des Ark, Billy Eli, Hammer No More the Fingers, The Blackberry Bushes Stringband, Lake Street Dive, LiLa, Big Fat Gap, Penny Prophets, Sandbox, Brand New Life, Mipso Trio, John Howie & Rosewood Bluff, Dirty Bourbon River Show, Lakota John & Friends, Laurelyn Dossett, Peter Lamb & The Wolves, D-Sass, The Tender Fruit, J.P. Harris & The Tough Choices, Kimberly McCrae, Alex Weiss, James Olin Oden, Cane Creek Cloggers

Spring 2011

The Travelin’ McCourys, Arrested Development, Donna The Buffalo, The Lee Boys, Umalali, Tift Merritt, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Great American Taxi, Langhorne Slim, Pura Fe, Scythian, Moontee Sinquah, Keith Secola & His Wild Band of Indians, Preston Frank & His Zydeco Family Band, Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion, The Beast, Taj Weekes, Diali Cissokho & Kairaba!, Thousands of One, The Deer Clan Singers, Music Maker Revue, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Bluegrass Experience, Orquesta GarDel, Joy Kills Sorrow, Dark Water Rising, Elikem African Dance, John Howie Jr., & The Sweethearts, Cool John Ferguson, Greg Humphreys, Big Fat Gap, Ayurveda, Hudost, Double E, Midtown Dickens, Jason Ringenberg, Lizzy Ross Band, Birds & Arrows, Do It  to Julia, Big Daddy Love, Mount Moriah, Kikki Talley, Skeedaddle, Farmer Jason, Sarah Shook & The Devil, Big Al Hall & Marching Rams, Jack Maverick & His Wild Rebels, Apple Chill Cloggers, Spirit Family Reunion, Louise Omoto Kessel, Aaron Burdett, Gray Young, Old Sledge, Kooley High, Michael Jacobs, Penny Prophets, Daygot Leeyos, Stuart McNair, Possum Creek, HoopDrum, Trilogy

Fall 2010

The Marshall Tucker Band, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Donna The Buffalo, Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band, Sarah Jarosz, Chatham County Line, Preston Frank, Toubab Krewe, Plena Libre, Samantha Crain, Locos Por Juana, The Old Ceremony, Jill Andrews, Katharine Whalen & The Fascinators, Diali Cissokho, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Audra Mae, Frontier Ruckus, Thousands of One, Snake Oil Medicine Show, Woody Pines, Mandolin Orange, Big Fat Gap, Amelia’s Mechanics, Unknown Tongues, The Honey Dewdrops, Songs of Water, Greg Humphreys, Lizzy Ross Band, Justin Robinson & The Mary Annettes, The Smart Brothers, Dark Water Rising, Jack Maverick & His Wild Rebels, Hee Haw Nightmare, The Jackets, The Amateurs, Penny Prophets, Ryan Gustafson, Mosadi Music, Big Al Hall & Marching Rams, Embarrassing Fruits, Corn & The Colonels, The Green Deeps, Mary Johnson Rockers, Milagro Saints, Noot d’Noot, Double E, Red June, Colors of Flying, Old 86, Big Range, Brian McGee & Hollow Speed, Different Drum, Howie DeWitt, Blue Sky Mission Club, Nyssa Cave, Baron von Rumblebuss, Cane Creek Cloggers, Louise Kessel, HoopDrum

Spring 2010

Béla Fleck, Chiwoniso, Rusted Root, Basseko Kouyate, Donna the Buffalo, Abigail Washburn, Preston Frank, Vince Herman & Great American Taxi, Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys, Oquesta GarDel, Eilen Jewel, Crooked Still, Scythian, Elikem African Dance, Asylum Street Spankers, Sim Redmond Band, The Hackensaw Boys, The Grady Girls, Bowerbirds, Hobex, The Beast, stephaniesid, The Music Maker Revue: Cool John Ferguson, Pat “Mother Blues” Cohen, Captain Luke, Ron Hunter, Lightnin’ Wells. Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Dark Water Rising, David Gans, Des Ark, Kelley & The Cowboys, Ralph Roddenbery Band, The Bluegrass Experience, Saludos Compay, Big Fat Gap, Sol Driven Train, Possum Jenkins, The Smart Brothers, Midtown Dickens, Hammer No More the Fingers, Mandolin Orange, The Honeycutters, Sol Creech, The TalkToMes, The Side Effects, Scatterbones, The Gravy Boys, Greg Humphreys, Inflowential, Club Boheme, Spirit Family Reunion, Jack Maverick & His Wild Rebels, Big Al Hall & Marching Rams, Hee Haw Nightmare, Steamroller, Cole Park, Acroentertainment, Northwood Jazz Band, Daygot Leeyos Edwards, Minglewood Ramblers, Louise Kessel, Cane Creek Cloggers, Emerson Waldorf String Band, Apple Chill Cloggers

Fall 2009

The Duhks, The Gourds, Donna the Buffalo, Samba Mapangala, Mountain Heart, Keith Secola & The Wild Band of Indians, Solas, Chatham County Line, The Belleville Outfit, Preston Frank, Jim Lauderdale, Locos Por Juana, Roman Candle, Casey Driessen & The Colorfools, Samuel James, Bearfoot, Christabel & The Jons, Elikem African Dance, The Two Man Gentleman Band, Bravo Norteño, David Gans, Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey, Dub Addis, Unknown Tongues, Mike & Ruthy, Kellin Watson, Big Fat Gap, Turtle Duhks, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Lost In the Trees, The Beast, Miss Tess & The Bon Ton Parade, The Never, Angela Easterling, Alex Weiss & Different Drum, And the Moneynotes, Cyril Lance, Possum Jenkins, FODfest, No Strings Attached, The Jackets, Mosadi Music, Meisce, Firehouse Rhythm Kings, Hee Haw Nightmare, Unknown Tongues, Midtown Dickens, Lafcadio, Now You See Them, Butterflies, Haw River Rounders, Julia Hartsell, Nu-Blu, Too Much Fun, The Bad Mothers, Baron von Rumblebuss, Howie DeWitt, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Apple Chill Cloggers, Hurmute, Jack Maverick & His Wild Rebels, Wembley, Cane Creek Cloggers, Louise Kessel, Scatterbones

Spring 2009

Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys, Donna the Buffalo, Mamadou Diabate, Rachid Taha, Todd Snider, Eilen Jewel, Jose Conde y Ola Fresca, Jim Luaderdale, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Amy LaVere, Steep Canyon Rangers, Woodwork Roadshow, Orquesta GarDel, The Old Ceremony, The Horse Flies, Preston Frank, Samantha Crain & The Midnight Shivers, Hobex, The Beast, Michael Hurley, Boulder Acoustic Society, Christabel & The Jons, The Red Hots, Kelley & The Cowboys, The Overtakers, Big Fat Gap, Ray Abshire, Shannon Whitworth, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Stephaniesid, The New Familiars, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Birds & Arrows, Des Ark, Elikem African Dance, Eric Ginsburg, Scatterbones, Lost In the Trees, Midtown Dickens, Sweet By & By, Butterflies, Old 86, Lonesome Heart, Cane Creek Cloggers, Songs of Water, Firehouse Rhythm Kings, Rootzie, Town Mountain, Lunch Money, Howie DeWitt Band, Lafcadio, Spiral, Apple Chill Cloggers

Fall 2008

Oliver Mtukudzi & Black Spirits, Donna The Buffalo, The Duhks, Mamadou Diabate, The Waybacks, Preston Frank, Rey Norteño, The Greencards, John Jorgenson Quintet, Snake Oil Medicine Show, Atsiaktonkie, Rosie Ledet, Toubab Krewe, The Red Hots, Menage, The Allen Boys, Corinne West, Jim Lauderdale, Gill Landry, Scythian, The Old Ceremony, Laura Reed & Deep Pocket, Divisa Nacional, Elikem African Dance, John Specker, Bombadil, Kellin Watson, The Never, Cyril Lance, Strut, Hudost, Sol Creech Band, Big Fat Gap, Benton Flippen, Kelley & The Cowboys, Audioform, Eric Ginsburg, Cane Creek Cloggers, Martha Bassett, Johnny Burke & The Deltas, Memphis the Band, New Clear Fusion, Too Much Fun, Mosadi Music, Unknown Tongues, Rajamani, Saludos Compay,  The Trainwreks, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Shoot the Moon, Tim Smith Band, Nikki Meets the Hibachi, Turtle Duhks

Spring 2008

Squirrel Nut Zippers, Mamadou Diabate, Donna the Buffalo, John Specker, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Chatham County Line, The Infamous Stringdusters, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Bills Evans Soulgrass, Solas, Bear Fox, Kusun Ensemble, the everybodyfields, December Wind, Amateurs Reggae Band, Bluegrass Experience, Saludos Compay, Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band, Bombadil, Brenda Linton, Peace Jones, Kennebec, Big Fat Gap, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Martha & The Moodswingers, Music Makers, The Pot Sticker Band, Big Ron Hunter, Lightnin’ Wells, Eilen Jewel, Unknown Tongues, dub Addis, Toubab Krewe, HuDost, Gandalph Murphy, Mosadi Music, Allen Boys Sacred Steel Band, Melville Toast, Strut, Open Air Dance, Shoot the Moon, Elikem African Dance, Harper Band, Cane Creek Cloggers, Laura Reed & Deep Pocket, Second String Clogging Team, Apple Chill Cloggers, Jeremy Lev Band, Kelley & The Cowboys, Sweet By & By, Solazo

Fall 2007

Carolina Chocolate Drops, The Del McCoury Band, The Duhks, Nnenna Freelon, Plena Libre, Eileen Ivers, Preston Frank, Donna The Buffalo, Toubab Krewe, Samantha Crain, Des Ark, Hudost, Boulder Acoustic Society, Bubba George Stringband, Stephanie’s Id, The Beast, Saludos Compay, Bluegrass Experience, The Belleville Outfit, Mad Tea Party, Mosadi Music, Paleface, Megafaun, The Fairlanes, The Barrelhouse Mamas, Midtown Dickens, Divisa Nacional, Martha & The Moodswingers, Dub Addis, The Green Deeps, Unknown Tongues, Sarah Shook, Apple Chill Cloggers, Big Fat Gap, Cane Creek Cloggers, Elikem African Dance, Eric Ginsburg, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, John Specker, Rootzie, Haw River Rounders, No Strings Attached, Speedsquare, Atksiatonie

Spring 2007

Arrested Development, Richie Havens, Donna the Buffalo, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Chatham County Line, Sim Redmond Band, Hackensaw Boys, Chris Barron, Rey Norteño, Justin Townes Earle, dubconcious, The Allen Boys, Los Galleros Mariachi, Scythian, Tres Chicas, The Red Hots, Orquesta GarDel, Harper, Keith Secola & The Wild Band Of Indians, John Specker, Ray Abshire, Bombadil, Paleface, Cane Creek Cloggers, One Leg Up, Boys From Carolina, Cyril Lance with Johnny Neel & Jeff Sipe, Michael Hurley, Geoff Achison, Sol’ Jibe, Valorie Miller, Bruce Piephoff, Big Fat Gap, The Never, Laura Reed & Deep Pocket, Stephanie’s Id, Angela Easterling, Music Maker Revue, Johnny Burke & The Deltas, The Mantras, Elikem African Dance, Children of the Horn, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Northwood Jazz Band, Joe Bell & The Stinging Blades, Michael Holland, Apple Chill Cloggers, Wiffer Creek, Eric Ginsburg, McCarthy Trenching, Louise Kessel & Beverly Botsford, CIS Community Chorus, Bus the Band, Sweet By & By, Lost in the Trees, Kelley & The Cowboys, The TalkToMes

Fall 2006

Donna the Buffalo, The Sam Bush Band, The Duhks, Preston Frank, Quetzal, The Biscuit Burners, Big Fat Gap, Steep Canyon Rangers, Sim Redmond Band, Eilen Jewell, Corinne West, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Joe Thompson, Green Grass Cloggers, Rajamani, Turtle Duhks, Benton Flippen, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Little Green Chairs, Big Time Party Band, Eduardo Moran, dub Addis, Jonathan Byrd Band, John Specker, Memphis the Band, Saludos Compay, Ralph Roddenberry, The Believers, The Overtakers, GX1 Black Hole & The Bluegrass Band, Divisa Nacional, Ray Abshire, Pilot Mountain Bobcats, the everybodyfields, Jennie Stearns & Tyler Ramsey, Shoot the Moon, Kusun Ensemble, The Old Ceremony, Talk ToMes, divine MAGgees, Dubconcious, Luminescent Orchestrii, Bearfoot, Mad Tea Party, Bombadil, Gigi Dover, Cyril Lance, Elikem African Dance

Spring 2006

Donna the Buffalo, Mamadou Diabate, Otiel & The Peacemakers, The Duhks, Corey Harris, The Lee Boys, Corrine West, Hugh Masekela, The Avett Brothers, Cyro Baptista & Beat the Donkey, Sonny Landreth, West End Mambo, Gospel Jubilators, Red Stick Ramblers, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Keith Secola & The Wild Band of Indians, The Believers, Preston Frank, Slaid Cleaves, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Michael Holland, Yo Mamma’s Big Fat Booty Band, Elikem African Dance, Katharine Whalen & Hooverville, Barefoot Manner, Luminescent Orchestrii, Big Fat Gap, Danielle Howle, The Can Kickers, Mad Tea Party, Rajamani, Menage, Apple Chill Cloggers, John Shain Trio, Little Green Chairs, Charles Petee & Folk Psalm, John Specker, Amy Glicklich, The Amateurs Reggae Band, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Old School Freight Train, Kelley & The Country Cowboys, Emma Gibbs Band, Bigtime Party Band, Trilogy, Cane Creek Cloggers, Too Much Fun, The Shelbys, Martha & The Mood Swingers, Erin Regan, Captain Luke, Jim Lauderdale, Whistlin’ Britches, The Splendors, African American Dance Ensemble, Macavine Hayes, Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers, Turtle Duhks, Woodwork Roadshow, Hobex

Fall 2005

John Anderson, Donna The Buffalo, Mamar Kassey, Tift Merritt, Jim Lauderdale, Keith Frank & The Soileay Zydeco Band, Larry Keel & Natural Bridge, Bio Ritmo & The Salsa Machine, Preston Frank & Buffalo Zydeco, Avett Brothers, Mamdou Diabate, Railroad Earth, The Duhks, Nawal, Chatham County Line, Famoro Diabate, December Wind, Big Fat Gap, The Never, Two Dollar Pistols, Elikem African Dance, Gospel Jubilators, Devine Maggees, Apple Chill Cloggers, Bluegrass Experience, Michael Holland, The Splendors, The Caroline Pond Band, Brothers & Others, Cane Creek Cloggers, Michael Hurley, The Amateaurs Reggae Band, Luminescent Orchestrii, Woodwork Roadshow, Jennie Stearns, Cyril Lance, Menage, Martha & The Moodswingers, Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band, African American Dance Ensemble, Paperhand Puppet Intervention, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Kellin Watson, West End Mambo, Jason Harrod, Mood Cultivation Project, Stuart Brothers, Run of the Mill, Tyler Ramsey, Yellen Horsely, Kickin’ Grass, One Leg Up, Fisher, Shannon O’Connor, Turtle Duhks

Spring 2005

Nickel Creek, Donna the Buffalo, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Steep Canyon Rangers, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Jump Little Children, Preston Frank & His Zydeco Family Band, The Amateurs Reggae Band, Mamdou Diabate, Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loco, Campbell Brothers, Two Dollar Pistols, Emma Gibbs Band, Flook, Sim Redmond Band, John Specker & Shout Lula, Bubba George Stringband, Tony Williamson, Biscuit Burners, Adrienne Young & Little Sadie, Lonesome Sisters, dub Addis, Mad Tea Party, Joe Thompson, Paperhand Puppett Intervention, Oculus
Music Makers: Cool John Ferguson, Lightnin’ Wells, Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers, Captain Luke, Pete Witcher, Macavine Hayes, Slewfoot & Carrie B., Whistlen Britches
Keith Secola & The Wild Band of Indians, Thomas Mapfuno & The Blacks Unlimited, Hobex, Snake Oil Medicine Show, Big Fat Gap, Lil’ Maq & The Teensters, Avett Brothers, John Shain, Gerrard Weems Band, Skeeter Brandon, Laura Blackley, Hooverville, Badgett Sisters, Randy Whitt & The Grits, The Splendors, Golden Stars, Valorie Miller, Luminscent Orchestrii, The Never, Michael Holland, Menage, Charles Pettee & Folk Psalm, John Saylor, Atsiaktonkie, Contrazz, Xillbilly Bus Sound System, Paso Fino Duo, Woodwork Roadshow, Brothers & Others, Floetic Ascent Aerial Dance

Fall 2004

Thursday: Eilen Ivers, Donna The Buffalo, Cool John Ferguson, Keith Frank & His Soileau Zydeco Band, Two Dollar Pistols, The Never, Conjunto Los Ponchos, jimmy johnny joe, Oculus, Amy Worthen’s Mad Tea Party Friday: Donna the Buffalo, Katharine Whalen, Preston Frank & His Soileau Zydeco Band, Chatham County Line, Kusun Ensemble, Snake Oil Medicine Show, Keith Secola & His Wild Band of Indians, John Specker & Shout Lula, Benton Flippen, Lonesome Sisters, Christina Ortega, Mandorico, Brown Mountain Lights, AVAS, Valorie Saturday: Del McCoury, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Mamadou Diabate, Katharine Whalen, Oculus, The Amateurs Reggae Band, The Never, Conjunto Los Pochos, Stillhouse Bottom Band, Kusun Ensemble, Randy Whitt & The Grits, Keith Secola & His Wild Band of Indians, jimmy johnny joe, Amy Worthen’s Mad Tea Party, Little Lambsey Divey, The Shelbys, Tim & Eileen & Big Celtic Fun, Yellen Horsely, Yo Mamma’s Big Fat Booty Band, Hooverville Sunday: Jim Lauderdale with Donna The Buffalo, Tres Chicas, Larry Keel, Thad Cockerel, Big Fat Gap, Mighty Sanfordaires, Stella, Tommy Edwards & Leroy Savage, Mamadou Diabate, Christina Ortega, Preston Frank & His Soileau Zydeco Band, Snake Oil Medecine Show, John Specker & Shout Lula, Lonesome Sisters, Trilogy, Hannah & Warner, Cane Creek Cloggers, Donna the Buffalo

Spring 2003

Acoustic Syndicate, John Anderson, The B-Sides, Big Fat Gap, Big Medicine, Bluegrass Experience, Bob N’ Andy, Bob Willoughby & Friends, Beverly Botsford, The Campbell Brothers, Carnavalito, Donna the Buffalo, Alejandro Escovedo, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Preston Frank, Cary Friday & Devilish Mary, Amy Glicklich, The Hix, The Hula Cats, Michael Hurley, Jim Lauderdale, Los Pochos, Willie Lowery, Man Alive!, Thomas Mapfuno & The Blacks Unlimited, Del McCoury Band, Valorie Miller, Mickey Mills & Steel, Moontee Sinquah, Old Crow Medicine Show, Freeman Owle, Charles Pettee & Folkpsalm, The Pinkslips, Polecat Creek, Pura Fe, Red Hots, Keith Secola & Wild Band of Indians, Jo Serrapere, The Shelbys, The Sim Redmond Band, Snake Oil Medecine Show, John Specker, Jennie Stearns, Jerry & Tammy Sullivan, Sunny Weather, Joe Thompson, Troubador-X, Tony Williamson Band, Trailer Bride, Turtle Island Dream, Music Makers: John Dee Holeman, Cool John Ferguson, Captain Luke, Macavine Hayes, Algia Mae Hinton, Lightlin’ Wells, Abe Reid, George Hiigs, Whistlin’ Britches

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>